Past officers

Term
Chair
Vice Chair/Chair Elect
Secretary/Membership Officer
Treasurer
Newsletter Editor
1974-75 Bethany Mendenhall Lenis Williams Karen Harvey Donald Kelly
1975-76 Lenis Williams Helen Chillman Molly McGlannan Penny Mattern
1976-77 Nancy Allen Patricia Rogers Christopher Hail Hollee Haswell
1977-78 Patricia Rogers Suzanne Smith Molly O’Connor Maja Bardot
1978-79 Bonnie Hall Sarah Phillips Jaylyn Olivo Deedee Puglisi
1979-80 Sarah Phillips Hollee Haswell Norine Cashman Helen Chillman
1980-81 Hollee Haswell Tom Jacoby Nancy Lucow Sheila Embury
1981-82 Tom Jacoby Jeff Horrell Kersti Tannenberg Susan Eisen
1982-83 Jeff Horrell Richard McElroy Hinda Sklar Dolores Fairbanks
1983-84 Richard McElroy Norine Cashman Trudy Buxton (Jacoby) John Teahan
1984-85 Norine Cashman Elizabeth Kelly Susan Waddington Janice Chadbourne
1985-86 Elizabeth Kelly Elizabeth O’Donnell Deborah Boothby Laurie Averill
1986-87 Elizabeth O’Donnell Cynthia Bolshaw Sherry Poirrier Laurie Averill
1987-88 Cynthia Bolshaw Barbara Reed Susan Moon Elinor Nacheman
1988-89 Barbara Reed Susan Moon Betsy Peck Eunice Cohen
1989-90 Barbara Reed Trudy Jacoby Betsy Peck Eunice Cohen
1990-91 Trudy Jacoby Sherry Poirrier Andrea Frank Elinor Nacheman
1991-92 Sherry Poirrier Mary Daniels Arleen Arzigian Elinor Nacheman
1992-93 Mary Daniels Laurie Whitehill Arleen Arzigian Elinor Nacheman
1993-94 Laurie Whitehall Ruth Thomas Arleen Arzigian Susan Passman
1994-95 Ruth Thomas Hugh Wilburn Arleen Arzigan Susan Passman Linda Zieper
1995-96 Hugh Wilburn Sarah Dickinson Katherine Poole Susan Passman Linda Zieper
1996-97 Sarah Dickinson Ann Whiteside Katherine Poole Caron Carnahan Linda Zieper
1997-98 Anne Whiteside Jennifer Hegarty Stephen Nonack Caron Carnahan Linda Zieper
1998-99 Jennifer Hegarty Caron Carnahan Stephen Nonack Scott Kehoe Linda Zieper
1998-1999 Caron Carnahan Stephen Nonack Andrea Frank Scott Kehoe Linda Zieper
1999-2000 Stephen Nonack Adeane Bregman Andrea Frank Anne Haas Shankland Linda Zieper
2000-2001 Adeane Bregman Richard McElroy Jill Cirasella, Helaine Davis Anne Haas Shankland Linda Zieper
2002 Richard McElroy Susan Lewis Helaine Davis Susan Myerson Linda Zieper
2003 Susan Lewis Anne Haas Rachel Beckwith Susan Myerson Linda Zieper
2004 Anne Haas Katharine Ritter Rachel Beckwith Susanne Javorski Linda Zieper
2005 Katharine Ritter Rachel Beckwith Cameron Caswell / Anne Reid Susanne Javorski Linda Zieper
2006 Rachel Beckwith Brooke Henderson Anne M. Reid Robert Garzillo Linda Zieper
2007 Brooke Henderson Michael Young Anne M. Reid Robert Garzillo Linda Zieper
2008 Michael Young Darin Murphy Linda Zieper Janis DesMarais Linda Zieper
2009 Darin Murphy Deb Verhoff Linda Zieper Janis DesMarais
2010 Deb Verhoff Amanda Bowen Linda Zieper Allison Benedetti
2011 Amanda Bowen Jennifer Friedman Valerie Krall Allison Benedetti
2012 Amanda Bowen Whitney Vitale Valerie Krall Vanessa Venti
2013 Whitney Vitale Gabrielle Reed Lee-Ann Famolare Vanessa Venti
2014 Gabrielle Reed Ashley Peterson Lee-Ann Famolare Vanessa Venti & Emily Weirich
2015 Ashley Peterson Katie Riel Amber Welch Emily Weirich
2016 Katie Riel Ellen Petraits Amber Welch Emily Weirich